Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket French Fried Onions, French Fried Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ONIONS, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE.

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket French Fried Onions, French Fried against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSide Dish
Egg Free? Shoprite Bowl & Basket French Fried Onions, French Fried | Spoonful