Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Garbanzos Chick Peas, Garbanzos Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED, CHICK PEAS, WATER, SALT, DISODIUM EDTA (COLOR RETENTION).

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Garbanzos Chick Peas, Garbanzos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepSnacking