Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Grated Parmesan Cheese Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Grated Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSalad


