Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Lime Juice, Lime Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: LIME OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Lime Juice, Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTartAcidic
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingGarnishing