Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Medium Taco Sauce, Medium Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES), VINEGAR (WATER, VINEGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CORNSTARCH, PAPRIKA, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, CUMIN, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Medium Taco Sauce, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Medium Taco Sauce, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


