Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mixed Vegetables Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES (CARROTS, POTATOES, PEAS, CORN, GREEN BEANS, CELERY, LIMA BEANS), WATER, SALT.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mixed Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mixed Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryEarthyNeutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepSoup Base


