Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mozzarella Low Moisture Whole Milk Natural Cheese, Mozzarella Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MLK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITORI]).

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mozzarella Low Moisture Whole Milk Natural Cheese, Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladCooking
Egg Free? Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mozzarella Low Moisture Whole Milk Natural Cheese, Mozzarella | Spoonful