Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Parboiled Enriched Long Grain Rice, Parboiled Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, AND FOLIC ACID.

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Parboiled Enriched Long Grain Rice, Parboiled against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep