Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Pecorino Romano Grated Cheese, Pecorino Romano Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MADE FROM PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Pecorino Romano Grated Cheese, Pecorino Romano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSandwich