Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Pineapple Medium Hot Salsa, Pineapple Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUSHED TOMATOES, PINEAPPLE, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER, BROWN SUGAR, CILANTRO, GARLIC POWDER, HABANERO PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, RUM.

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Pineapple Medium Hot Salsa, Pineapple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyFruityTangySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing