Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Potato Salad, Potato Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
- egg yolk
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, WHOLE EGG, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [FOR COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), ONIONS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BLACK PEPPER, CARROTS, CELERY, CIDER VINEGAR (CIDER AND WHITE), DEHYDRATED ONION, GREEN PEPPERS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED PEPPERS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, XANTHAN AND GUAR GUM (STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE).
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Potato Salad, Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Potato Salad, Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


