Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Red Long Grain Rice, Red Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
THAI RED LONG GRAIN RICE
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Red Long Grain Rice, Red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Red Long Grain Rice, Red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Whole Grain Brown
About this product
Rice · Dried, Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


