Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Ricotta Cavatelli Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), DRIED WHOLE EGGS.

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Ricotta Cavatelli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch