Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Ricotta Whole Milk Cheese, Ricotta Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, VINEGAR, SALT.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Ricotta Whole Milk Cheese, Ricotta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Ricotta Whole Milk Cheese, Ricotta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


