Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Roasted Pine Nut Hummus, Roasted Pine Nut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted pine nuts
roasted pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
STEAMED CHICKPEAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SESAME TAHINI, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, GUAR GUM, CUMIN, ROASTED PINE NUTS, RED BELL PEPPER, YELLOW BELL PEPPER, PARSLEY FLAKES, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Roasted Pine Nut Hummus, Roasted Pine Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Roasted Pine Nut Hummus, Roasted Pine Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Red Pepper Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g)
Near East Toasted Pine Nut Couscous Mix 5.6 Ounce Paper Box
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
Kirkland Organic Roasted Pine Nut Hummus
Boars Head Hummus Roasted Red Pepper - 10 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


