Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Specialty, Ez Peel Argentine Raw Wild Caught Extra Large Red Shrimp Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RAW WILD-CAUGHT RED SHRIMP, SODIUM METABISULFITE (E-223). SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Specialty, Ez Peel Argentine Raw Wild Caught Extra Large Red Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Specialty, Ez Peel Argentine Raw Wild Caught Extra Large Red Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Whole
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladGrilling


