Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Specialty, Ez Peel Argentine Raw Wild Caught Extra Large Red Shrimp Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAW WILD-CAUGHT RED SHRIMP, SODIUM METABISULFITE (E-223). SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE.

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Specialty, Ez Peel Argentine Raw Wild Caught Extra Large Red Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladGrilling