Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Spinach & Artichoke Hummus, Spinach & Artichoke Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STEAMED CHICKPEAS, MARINATED ARTICHOKE (ARTICHOKE, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, CITRIC ACID, SPICES), SPINACH, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SESAME TAHINI, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, GARLIC, CUMIN.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Spinach & Artichoke Hummus, Spinach & Artichoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Spinach & Artichoke Hummus, Spinach & Artichoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


