Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Steam in Bag Shelled Edamame Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SHELLED SOYBEANS.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Steam in Bag Shelled Edamame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Steam in Bag Shelled Edamame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Shelled Edamame Fully Cooked Shelled Soybeans
Green Giant® Simply Steam™ Lightly Sauced Broccoli, Carrots, Cauliflower & Cheese Sauce 10 oz. Bag
Great Value Lightly Salted, Shelled Pistachios, 12 oz Bag
Pictsweet Farms® Steam'ables® Farm Favorites Shelled Edamame 8 oz. Bag
Bowl & Basket Butter Sweet Cream Salted
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
TenderChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSalad


