Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket String Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese, String Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket String Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese, String against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket String Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese, String in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingCooking


