Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Turkey Stuffing Mix Flavored With Real Turkey Broth, Turkey Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ONIONS*, SALT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING INTERESTERIFIED [HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL]), SUGAR, YEAST, CELERY*, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, GRAIN VINEGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PARSLEY*, CHICKEN FAT, CARAMEL (COLOR), ONION POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, OLEORESIN TURMERIC (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TURKEY BROTH. *DRIED
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Turkey Stuffing Mix Flavored With Real Turkey Broth, Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Turkey Stuffing Mix Flavored With Real Turkey Broth, Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
About this product
Bread · Dried


