Is ShopRite Cheese Crumbled - Blue Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti, Natamycin
Check ShopRite Cheese Crumbled - Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Cheese Crumbled - Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Cheese Crumbled - Blue is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSandwich


