Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ShopRite Cheese - Crumbled Traditional Feta Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)

Check ShopRite Cheese - Crumbled Traditional Feta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Cheese - Crumbled Traditional Feta is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSandwich
Tree Nut Free? ShopRite Cheese - Crumbled Traditional Feta | Spoonful