Is ShopRite Cheese Slices - Pasteurized Process Swiss American Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Swiss Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt Enzymes), American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A, Lactic Acid, Annatto And Oleoresin Paprika (If Colored), Soy Lecithin As A Release Agent

Check ShopRite Cheese Slices - Pasteurized Process Swiss American against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Cheese Slices - Pasteurized Process Swiss American is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch