Is ShopRite Cheese Spread Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Swiss Cheese, Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Skim Milk, Whey, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphates, Sorbic Acid As A And Annatto And Oleoresin Paprika (Color)

Check ShopRite Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Cheese Spread is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping