Is ShopRite Cheese - Yellow Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Water, Buttermilk (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat,), Whey, Sodium Citrate, Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Artificial Color, Artificial Flavor, Enzyme
Check ShopRite Cheese - Yellow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Cheese - Yellow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Cheese - Yellow is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMildSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


