Is Shoprite Chocolate Chip Cookies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), EGGS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS

Check Shoprite Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go