Is Shoprite Chocolate Cranberry Trial Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted in peanut and

roasted in peanut and

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), ALMONDS (ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA OIL), TART CHERRIES (CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS (ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA OIL), PISTACHIOS

Check Shoprite Chocolate Cranberry Trial Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping