Is ShopRite Cocktail Sauce - Seafood Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOS CORN SYRUP, HORSERADISH, SALT, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, ONION POWDER, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER.
Check ShopRite Cocktail Sauce - Seafood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Cocktail Sauce - Seafood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Cocktail Sauce - Seafood is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


