Is ShopRite Cool Mint Acid Reducer 150 mg Tablets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each Tablet: Ranitidine 150, Ranitidine Hydrochloride, Purpose: Acid Reducer, Inactive Fd&c Blue 1 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural And Artificial Mint Flavor, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin

Check ShopRite Cool Mint Acid Reducer 150 mg Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ShopRite Cool Mint Acid Reducer 150 mg Tablets is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking