Is ShopRite Cream Cheese - Soft Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers (Carob Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gum)
Check ShopRite Cream Cheese - Soft against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Cream Cheese - Soft in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Cream Cheese - Soft is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBakingDippingMeal Prep


