Is SHOPRITE, CREAM CHEESE WITH STRAWBERRIES Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Strawberries, Water, Natural Flavor, Cheese Culture, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Stabilizers (Carob Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gums), Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate ( In Strawberries), Red 40 (Color)

Check SHOPRITE, CREAM CHEESE WITH STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHOPRITE, CREAM CHEESE WITH STRAWBERRIES is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping