Is ShopRite Cream - Light Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- light cream
light cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Light Cream, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of: Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate
Check ShopRite Cream - Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Cream - Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Cream - Light is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
NeutralButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingGarnishing


