Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is ShopRite Crushed Tomatoes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Tomatoes, Citric Acid

Check ShopRite Crushed Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Crushed Tomatoes is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryTartUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Lactose Free? ShopRite Crushed Tomatoes | Spoonful