Is ShopRite Dry Mouth Mint Flavor Oral Rinse Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • hydrogenated starch hydrolysate

hydrogenated starch hydrolysate

Dietitian note

Hydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Propylene Glycol, Xylitol, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Poloxamer 407, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Sodium Benzoate, Flavor (Peppermint Oil), Benzoic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Peg-140 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Zinc Gluconate, Bisabolol, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger), Root Extract, Aloe Vera Gel, Calcium Lactate

Check ShopRite Dry Mouth Mint Flavor Oral Rinse against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Dry Mouth Mint Flavor Oral Rinse is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Minty