Is ShopRite Eggs - Large White Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- dozen fresh eggs grade a large white
dozen fresh eggs grade a large white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dozen Fresh Eggs Grade A Large White
Check ShopRite Eggs - Large White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Eggs - Large White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Eggs - Large White is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Unknown · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepBaking


