Is SHOPRITE, GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, PECTIN AND LOCUST BEAN GUM. CONTAINS FIVE LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES INCLUDING S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, AND L. CASEI.
Check SHOPRITE, GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingCooking BaseTopping


