Is SHOPRITE, JUICE BEVERAGE, SPARKLING PEACH, SPARKLING PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Peach, Concentrate, Sugar, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Carbon Dioxide, Ascorbic Acid
Check SHOPRITE, JUICE BEVERAGE, SPARKLING PEACH, SPARKLING PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, JUICE BEVERAGE, SPARKLING PEACH, SPARKLING PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, JUICE BEVERAGE, SPARKLING PEACH, SPARKLING PEACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


