Is SHOPRITE, LITE REDUCED CALORIE SYRUP Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID
Check SHOPRITE, LITE REDUCED CALORIE SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, LITE REDUCED CALORIE SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, LITE REDUCED CALORIE SYRUP is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingTopping


