Is SHOPRITE, MANDARINS IN ORANGE GEL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MANDARIN ORANGE SEGMENTS, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN AND LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, ADIPIC ACID, FD & C YELLOW 6, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT COLOR).

Check SHOPRITE, MANDARINS IN ORANGE GEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast