Is ShopRite Mild Cheddar Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)

Check ShopRite Mild Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Mild Cheddar Cheese is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingCooking