Is ShopRite Monterey Jack Cheese with Jalapeno Peppers Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes

Check ShopRite Monterey Jack Cheese with Jalapeno Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Monterey Jack Cheese with Jalapeno Peppers is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingMeal Prep