Is ShopRite Mozzarella String Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check ShopRite Mozzarella String Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Mozzarella String Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Where to buy
ShopRite Mozzarella String Cheese is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchMeal Prep


