Is ShopRite Naproxen Sodium Caplets Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each Caplet: Naproxen Sodium 220, Naproxen 220, Nsaid, Purpose: Pain Reliever/fever Reducer, Nonsteroidal Anti-inflammatory Drug, Inactive Fd&c Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Talc, Titanium Dioxide

Check ShopRite Naproxen Sodium Caplets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Naproxen Sodium Caplets is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Unknown