Is SHOPRITE, NATURAL WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Cultures, Vinegar, Salt, Enzymes
Check SHOPRITE, NATURAL WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, NATURAL WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, NATURAL WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


