Is SHOPRITE, ORGANIC CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT, BUTTER Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic dry roasted peanuts
organic dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SEA SALT.
Check SHOPRITE, ORGANIC CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, ORGANIC CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping


