Is ShopRite Parmesan Cheese - Shaved Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (To Protect Flavor)

Check ShopRite Parmesan Cheese - Shaved against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Parmesan Cheese - Shaved is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyFlakyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSalad