Is ShopRite Parmesan Cheese - Shaved Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (To Protect Flavor)
Check ShopRite Parmesan Cheese - Shaved against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Parmesan Cheese - Shaved in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Parmesan Cheese - Shaved is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyFlakyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSalad


