Is ShopRite Part Skim Ricotta Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED MILK, VINEGAR, AND SALT.

Check ShopRite Part Skim Ricotta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Part Skim Ricotta Cheese is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCooking