Is SHOPRITE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE, HORSERADISH Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial horseradish flavor

natural and artificial horseradish flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Horseradish Flavor

Check SHOPRITE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE, HORSERADISH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHOPRITE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE, HORSERADISH is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping